Contact the Teacher

       

Administration

Chip

Giles

Principal

gilesh@troup.org

Twitter: @chip_giles

Instagram: @chip_giles

Tonya

Field

Executive Secretary to the Principal

fieldtl@troup.org

Kristin

Highland

Front Office Receptionist

highlandkr@troup.org
       

Keita

Placide

Assistant Principal

placidekl@troup.org

Twitter: @keita_placide

Melissa

Smith

Assistant Principal

smithmm@troup.org

Lorene

Adams

Secretary to Assistant Principals

adamsl@troup.org

       

Lesley

McInvale

Assistant Principal/Registrar

mcinvalele@troup.org

Toni

Duffey

Secretary to Registrar

duffeyta@troup.org

       
       

Sixth Grade

Team One

Team Leader - Sonya Brown

 

Sonya

Brown

English Language Arts

delaneys@troup.org

Twitter: @SBROWN609LCMS

Instagram: @sbrownlcms

Theresa

Henke

Science

henketa@troup.org

Twitter: @mrshenkelcms

Sandra

Edmondson

Math

edmondsonsl@troup.org

Traviera

Sewell

Social Studies/Read 180/Aerobics

sewelltr@troup.org

Twitter: @MissSewellLCMS 

Instagram: @MissSewellLCMS

       

Team Two

Team Leader - Dr. Cindy Bowen

 

Cynthia

Bowen

Science/Academic Bowl/

Ambassadors/Jr Ambassadors

bowench@troup.org

Twitter: @DrCBowen17 

Instagram: @drcbowen_lcms

William

Bush

Accelerated Math

bushwr@troup.org

Twitter: @MrBushlcms 

Instagram: @MrBushLCMS

Colin

Ross AV Tech I and II/Social Studies

rossce@troup.org

Stacey

Wallace

English Language Arts

wallacesp@troup.org

       

Team Three

Team Leader - Serenity Graham

 

Serenity

Graham

Social Studies/Aerobics

grahamsa@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsGrahamLCMS

Katherine

Jones

English Language Arts

jonesky@troup.org

Christine

Nobley

Math

nobleycm@troup.org

Twitter: @cmnobley

Jeannie

Dickson

Science

hueykj@troup.org

Twitter: @huey_jeannie

       

Exceptional Ed

   

Fallon

Guess

English Language Arts

guessfd@troup.org

Marlana

Giddens

Sixth Grade Ex Ed

giddensm@troup.org

Twitter: @mrsgiddenslcms 

Instagram: @MrsGiddensLCMS

       
       

Seventh Grade

Team One

Team Leader - Trina Pruitt

 

Trina

Pruitt

English Language Arts

williamsonts@troup.org

Twitter: @MsPruittLCMS 

Instagram: @MsPruittLCMS

Brittany

Poole

Science

poolebm@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsPooleLCMS 

Instagram: @mrspoolelcms

Katrina

Ross

Math

rosskh@troup.org

Jeremy

Cross

Social Studies

crossjr@troup.org

       

Team Two

Team Leader - Chantrice Strozier

 

Chantrice

Strozier

 Social Studies/Debate/Current Events 

stroziercr@troup.org

Destinie

Thomas

Science

thomasdr@troup.org

Santrice

Robinson

English Language Arts

robinsonsm@troup.org

Twitter: @SantriceRobins1

Tom

Cannon

Math

cannontr@troup.org

       

Team Three

Team Leader - Tiffany Graham

 

Tiffany

Graham

Medical Detectives

grahamta@troup.org

Scarlett

McClurg

English Language Arts

mcclurgs@troup.org

Twitter: @McclurgScarlett

Shabre

Lovelace

Social Studies/Current Events

lovelacest@troup.org

Kathy

Hulett

Math

hulettkb@troup.org

       

Exceptional Ed

   

Jaymes

Harlan

Seventh Grade Ex Ed

harlanjj@troup.org

Twitter: @HarlanCoach 

       
       

Eighth Grade

Team One

Team Leader - Matthew Graham

 

Matthew

Graham

Greenpower Tech/Georgia Studies

grahamma@troup.org

Twitter: @MrGrahamLCMS 

Instagram: @MrGrahamLCMS

Kathy

Bowen

Math

bowenkr@troup.org

Twitter: @KBowenLCMS

Brittany

Aplin

English Language Arts

aplinbb@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsAplinLCMS

 

Stacie

Hart

Agriculture/Science

hartsh@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsHartLCMS 

Instagram: @mrs.hartlcms

       

Team Two

Team Leader - Melinda Golden

 

Melinda

Golden

Accelerated Math/Algebra 1

goldenmb@troup.org

Twitter: @Mrs_GoldenLCMS 

Joanie

Blanks

English Language Arts

blanksjc@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsBlanksLCMS

 

Tom

Pike

Science

piketk@troup.org

Twitter: @MrPikeLCMS

Jodi

Vaughn

Social Studies

vaughnjl@troup.org

Twitter: @jvaughn_lcms 

Instagram: @jvaughnlcms

       

Team Three

Team Leader - Adriane Milligan

 

Adriane

Milligan

English Language Arts

milliganac@troup.org

Paul

McClurg

Math

mcclurgdp@troup.org

Mandy

Knighton

Georgia Studies

mitchellae@troup.org

Donald

Deavers

Science

deaversdb@troup.org

       

Exceptional Ed

   

Sylvia

Foxworth

Eighth Grade Ex Ed

foxworthsj@troup.org

Twitter: @foxworthlcms 

Instagram: @mrs._foxworth

       

Gifted

Department Chair - Sara Morman

 

Sara

Morman

English Language Arts/Math

mormanse@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsMormanLCMS 

       

Electives

Career, Technical, and Agricultural Education (CTAE)

Rose

Alford

Technology Education

alfordgr@troup.org

Cynthia

Carothers

Keystone

carotherscc@troup.org

Mike

Wallace

Business Education

wallacemr@troup.org

Vacher

Hammett

Keystone

hammettvd@troup.org

Twitter: @MrHammett_LCMS

Instagram: @MrHammettLCMS

Chris McCalla Technology Education

mccallaci@troup.org

Twitter: @HeyMrMcCalla 

Instagram: @heymrmccalla

Matthew Graham

Greenpower Tech

Cougar Strong Racing

grahamma@troup.org

Facebook: @cougarstrongracing

Instagram: @cougarstrongracing

Twitter: @csracinggp‏

James Moore Math Scaffolding

mooreja@troup.org

Twitter: @MrMooreLCMS

Colin Ross AV / Film

rossce@troup.org

Twitter: @MrRossLCMS 

Instagram: @MrRossLCMS

       

Fine Arts

Dennis

Johnson

Band

johnsonda1@troup.org

Elena

Thomas

Art

thomases@troup.org

Twitter: @ethomaslcms 

Instagram: @ethomaslcms

Asha

Brown

Chorus

brownal@troup.org

Twitter: @ABrownLCMS

       

READ 180

Jud

Newman

READ 180

newmanjd@troup.org

Twitter: @MrNewmanLCMS 

Instagram: @MrJNewman89

Paige

Murphy

READ 180

murphypn@troup.org

Deborah Chambers READ 180

chambersdl@troup.org

Patrick Wray READ 180 Assistant wraypl@troup.org
       

Physical Education

Hasina

Muhammed

PE

muhammed@troup.org

Twitter: @Coach_Muhammad1

Monica

James

PE/Health

jamesma@troup.org

Leslie

Meadows

PE

meadowslg@troup.org

Twitter: @tigerfanlm

Jerry

Whitmore

PE/Sports Statistics

whitmorejl@troup.org

       

Exceptional Education

Department Chair - Marlana Giddens

Marlana

Giddens

Department Chair - Sixth Grade Ex Ed Teacher

giddensm@troup.org

Twitter: @mrsgiddenslcms 

Instagram: @MrsGiddensLCMS

Fallon

Guess

Sixth Grade Ex Ed Teacher

guessfd@troup.org

Meghan

Pearson

Self-Contained Ex Ed Teacher

pearsonmw@troup.org

Twitter: @MPearsonLCMS1

Kandy

Morris

Speech Language Pathologist

morrismk@troup.org

Twitter: @KandyMorrisLCMS

Jaymes

Harlan Seventh Grade Ex Ed Teacher

harlanjj@troup.org

Twitter: @HarlanCoach 

Diana

Williams

Self-Contained Ex Ed Teacher

williamsdm@troup.org

Twitter: @williamslcms1

Sylvia Foxworth Eighth Grade Ex Ed Teacher

foxworthsj@troup.org

Twitter: @foxworthlcms 

Crystal Jones Exceptional Education-EBD jonesce@troup.org

Tammy

Daniel

Exceptional Education Assistant

danielta@troup.org

Gay

Davis

Exceptional Education Assistant

davisgc@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsDavisLCMS

Instagram: @mrsdavislcms

Angela

Jenkins

Exceptional Education Assistant jenkinsah@troup.org

Ginny

Dyes

Exceptional Education Assistant

 

Asti

Dixon

Exceptional Education Assistant

 

Donna

Stewart Exceptional Education Assistant stewartda@troup.org
Scott Thomas

Exceptional Education Assistant

thomass@troup.org
       

Counseling

Ariel

Warner

Sixth Grade Counselor

warneraj@troup.org

James

Brown

Seventh Grade Counselor

brownjj@troup.org

Twitter: @JJBrown_LCMS

Tiffany

Clark

Eighth Grade Counselor

clarktc@troup.org

Instagram: @mrsclarklcms

Clint

DeMooney

Graduation Coach

demooneycr@troup.org

Jill

Darda

Secretary to Counselors

dardaja@troup.org

Jennifer

Sharman School Nurses sharmanjj@troup.org
Torre Pike Behavioral Specialist pikejt@troup.org
       

Media Center

Beth

Cater

Media Specialist

caterec@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsCaterLCMS 

Instagram: @MrsCaterLCMS

No'Elle

Gardner

Media Assistant

gardnern@troup.org

 

 

 

 
ISS

Charles

Milligan

In School Suspension

milligance@troup.org

Maurice Swain In School Suspension swainmt@troup.org