Contact the Teacher

       

Administration

Chip

Giles

Principal

gilesh@troup.org

Twitter: @chip_giles

Instagram: @chip_giles

Tonya

Field

Executive Secretary to the Principal

fieldtl@troup.org

Kristin

Highland

Front Office Receptionist

highlandkr@troup.org
       

Keita

Placide

Assistant Principal

placidekl@troup.org

Twitter: @keita_placide

Whitney

Glisson

Assistant Principal

glissonwb@troup.org

Twitter: @wglisson_LCMS

Instagram: @wglisson_LCMS

Lorene

Adams

Secretary to Assistant Principals

adamsl@troup.org

       

Lesia

Ansaldo

Assistant Principal/Registrar

ansaldol@troup.org

Toni

Duffey

Secretary to Registrar

duffeyta@troup.org

       
       

Sixth Grade

Team One

Team Leader - Sonya Brown

 

Sonya

Brown

English Language Arts

delaneys@troup.org

Twitter: @SBROWN609LCMS

Instagram: @sbrownlcms

Theresa

Henke

Science

henketa@troup.org

Twitter: @mrshenkelcms

Frances

Newman

Math

newmanfm@troup.org

Twitter: @MissNewmanLCMS 

Instagram: @missnewmanlcms

Traviera

Sewell

Social Studies

sewelltr@troup.org

Twitter: @MissSewellLCMS 

Instagram: @MissSewellLCMS

       

Team Two

Team Leader - Dr. Cindy Bowen

 

Cynthia

Bowen

Science

bowench@troup.org

Twitter: @DrCBowen17 

Instagram: @drcbowen_lcms

William

Bush

Math

bushwr@troup.org

Twitter: @MrBushlcms 

Instagram: @MrBushLCMS

Colin 

Ross

Social Studies

rossce@troup.org

Twitter: @MrRossLCMS 

Instagram: @MrRossLCMS

Stacey

Wallace

English Language Arts

wallacesp@troup.org

       

Team Three

Team Leader - Serenity Graham

 

Serenity

Graham

Social Studies

grahamsa@troup.org

Brittany

Aplin

English Language Arts

aplinbb@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsAplinLCMS

Christine

Nobley

Math

nobleycm@troup.org

Jeannie

Huey

Science

hueykj@troup.org

Twitter: @huey_jeannie

       

Exceptional Ed

   

Joanie

Blanks

English Language Arts

blanksjc@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsBlanksLCMS

Marlana

Giddens

Sixth Grade Ex Ed

giddensm@troup.org

Twitter: @mrsgiddenslcms 

Instagram: @MrsGiddensLCMS

       
       

Seventh Grade

Team One

Team Leader - Trina Pruitt

 

Trina

Pruitt

Social Studies

williamsonts@troup.org

Twitter: @MsPruittLCMS 

Instagram: @MsPruittLCMS

Brittany

Poole

Science

poolebm@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsPooleLCMS 

Instagram: @mrspoolelcms

Katrina

Ross

Math

rosskh@troup.org

Suzy

Williams

English Language Arts

williamssa1@troup.org

Twitter: @mrswilliamslcms 

Instgram: @mrswilliamslcms

       

Team Two

Team Leader - Chantrice Strozier

 

Chantrice

Strozier

Social Studies

stroziercr@troup.org

Destinie

Thomas

Science

thomasdr@troup.org

Shannon

Perry

English Language Arts

perrysp@troup.org

Instagram: @msperrylcms

Quentin

Carson

Math

carsonqa@troup.org

       

Team Three

Team Leader - Tiffany Graham

 

Tiffany

Graham

Science

grahamta@troup.org

Scarlett

McClurg

English Language Arts

mcclurgs@troup.org

Twitter: @McclurgScarlett

Jud

Newman

Social Studies

newmanjd@troup.org

Twitter: @MrNewmanLCMS 

Instagram: @MrJNewman89

Kathy

Hulett

Math

hulettkb@troup.org

       

Exceptional Ed

   

Jaymes

Harlan

Seventh Grade Ex Ed

harlanjj@troup.org

Twitter: @HarlanCoach 

       
       

Eighth Grade

Team One

Team Leader - Matthew Graham

 

Matthew

Graham

Social Studies

grahamma@troup.org

Twitter: @MrGrahamLCMS 

Instagram: @MrGrahamLCMS

Kathy

Bowen

Math

bowenkr@troup.org

Twitter: @KBowenLCMS

Katrina

Gardner

English Language Arts

gardnerkl@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsGardnerLCMS

Stacie

Hart

Science

hartsh@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsHartLCMS 

Instagram: @mrs.hartlcms

       

Team Two

Team Leader - Sara Sands

 

Sara

Sands

English Language Arts

sandsss@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsSands_LCMS 

Melinda

Golden

Math

goldenmb@troup.org

Twitter: @Mrs_GoldenLCMS 

Tom

Pike

Social Studies

piketk@troup.org

Twitter: @MrPikeLCMS

Jodi

Vaughn

Science

vaughnjl@troup.org

Twitter: @jvaughn_lcms 

Instagram: @jvaughnlcms

       

Team Three

Team Leader - Adriane Milligan

 

Adriane

Milligan

English Language Arts

milliganac@troup.org

Paul

McClurg

Math

mcclurgdp@troup.org

Mandy

Mitchell

Social Studies

mitchellae@troup.org

Judy

Robinson

Science

robinsonjs2@troup.org

Twitter: @RobinsonJ_S

       

Exceptional Ed

   

Sylvia

Foxworth

Eighth Grade Ex Ed

foxworthsj@troup.org

Twitter: @foxworthlcms 

Instagram: @mrs._foxworth

       

Gifted

Department Chair - Sara Morman

 

Sara

Morman

Social Studies/ELA

mormanse@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsMormanLCMS 

       

Electives

Career, Technical, and Agricultural Education (CTAE)

Rose

Alford

Technology Education

alfordgr@troup.org

Cynthia

Carothers

Keystone

carotherscc@troup.org

Mike

Wallace

Business Education

wallacemr@troup.org

Vacher

Hammett

Keystone

hammettvd@troup.org

Twitter: @MrHammett_LCMS

Instagram: @MrHammettLCMS

Chris McCalla Technology Education

mccallaci@troup.org

Twitter: @HeyMrMcCalla 

Instagram: @heymrmccalla

James Moore Math Scaffolding

mooreja@troup.org

Twitter: @MrMooreLCMS

Fine Arts

Alysia

Cooper

Band

cooperas@troup.org

Twitter: @MsACooper

Elena

Thomas

Art

thomases@troup.org

Twitter: @ethomaslcms 

Instagram: @ethomaslcms

Asha

Brown

Chorus

brownal@troup.org

Twitter: @ABrownLCMS

Reading 180

Paige

Murphy

Reading 180

murphypn@troup.org

Santrice

Robinson

Reading 180

robinsonsm@troup.org

Twitter: @SantriceRobins1

Jamira Kendricks Reading 180

kendricksjj@troup.org

Twitter: @JKendricksLCMS

Physical Education

Hasina

Muhammed

PE

muhammed@troup.org

Twitter: @Coach_Muhammad1

Monica

James

PE

jamesma@troup.org

Leslie

Meadows

PE

meadowslg@troup.org

Twitter: @tigerfanlm

Jerry

Whitmore

PE

whitmorejl@troup.org

       

Exceptional Education

Department Chair - Marlana Giddens

Marlana

Giddens

Department Chair - Sixth Grade Ex Ed Teacher

giddensm@troup.org

Twitter: @mrsgiddenslcms 

Instagram: @MrsGiddensLCMS

Joanie

Blanks

Sixth Grade Ex Ed Teacher

blanksjc@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsBlanksLCMS

Meghan

Pearson

Self-Contained Ex Ed Teacher

pearsonmw@troup.org

Twitter: @MPearsonLCMS1

Kandy

Morris

Speech Language Pathologist

morrismk@troup.org

Twitter: @KandyMorrisLCMS

Jaymes

Harlan Seventh Grade Ex Ed Teacher

harlanjj@troup.org

Twitter: @HarlanCoach 

Diana

Williams

Self-Contained Ex Ed Teacher

williamsdm@troup.org

Twitter: @williamslcms1

Sylvia Foxworth Eighth Grade Ex Ed Teacher

foxworthsj@troup.org

Twitter: @foxworthlcms 

Tammy

Daniel

Exceptional Education Assistant

danielta@troup.org

Gay

Davis

Exceptional Education Assistant

davisgc@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsDavisLCMS

Instagram: @mrsdavislcms

Angela

Jenkins

Exceptional Education Assistant jenkinsah@troup.org

Andre

Johnson

Exceptional Education Assistant

johnsonal@troup.org

Elijah

Patrick

Exceptional Education Assistant

patrickep@troup.org

Donna

Stewart Exceptional Education Assistant stewartda@troup.org
Scott Thomas

Exceptional Education Assistant

thomass@troup.org

 

 

 

 

Counseling

Margaret

Bartley

Sixth Grade Counselor

bartleymb@troup.org

James

Brown

Graduation Coach

brownjj@troup.org

Twitter: @JJBrown_LCMS

Tiffany

Clark

Seventh Grade Counselor

clarktc@troup.org

Instagram: @mrsclarklcms

Michelle

Morris

Eighth Grade Counselor

morrisms@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsMorrisLCMS 

Instagram: @MrsMorrisLCMS

Jill

Darda

Secretary to Counselors

dardaja@troup.org

Debbie

Phelps School Nurse phelpsda@troup.org
Torre Pike Behavioral Specialist pikejt@troup.org

Media Center

Beth

Cater

Media Specialist

caterec@troup.org

Twitter: @MrsCaterLCMS 

Instagram: @MrsCaterLCMS

Judy

Beach

Media Assistant

beachjc@troup.org

No'Elle

Gardner

Media Assistant

gardnern@troup.org
 

Charles

Milligan

In School Suspension

milligance@troup.org