Contact

Last Updated: 8/3/2020 3:01 PM

 Administration

Whitney Glisson

glissonwb@troup.org
Lesley McInvale mcinvalele@troup.org
Melissa Smith smithmm@troup.org
Keita Placide placidekl@troup.org

 

 

6th Grade

Sonya Brown ELA delaneys@troup.org
Theresa Henke Science henketa@troup.org
Sandra Edmondson Math edmondsonsl@troup.org
Serenity Graham Social Studies grahamsa@troup.org
Jud Newman Social Studies newmanjd@troup.org
Paige Fowler Science fowlerfp@troup.org
McKenzie Anderson ELA andersonmb@troup.org
Adledhi Morlaes Math morales-belloam@troup.org
Traviera Sewell Social Studies sewelltr@troup.org
Joanie Blanks ELA blanksjc@troup.org
Christine Cunningham Math

cunninghamcm@troup.org

Kelly Dickson Science dicksonkj@troup.org

 

 

7th Grade

Chantrice Strozier Social Studies stroziercr@troup.org
Braden Shealy Science shealycb@troup.org
Erica Anthony Math anthonyer@troup.org
Greg Bush ELA bushgo@troup.org
Katina Ross Math rosskh@troup.org
Dedra Thornton ELA thorntondl1@troup.org
Mandy Knighton Social Studies knightonam@troup.org
Justyn Olson Math olsonje@troup.org
Tiffany Graham Science grahamta@troup.org
Kathy Hulett Math hulettkb@troup.org
Scarlett McClurg ELA mcclurgs@troup.org
Shabre Lovelace  Social Studies lovelacest@troup.org
Trina Pruitt Keystone/ELA pruitts@troup.org
Sara Morman Math mormanse@troup.org
James Moore  Math mooreja@troup.org

 

 

8th Grade

Clint DeMooney Social Studies demooneycr@troup.org
Becky Woody Math woodyra@troup.org
Brittany Aplin ELA aplinbb@troup.org
Doug Cook Science cookd@troup.org
Stacie Hart Science hartsh@troup.org
Paul McClurg Math mcclurgdp@troup.org
Santrice Robinson ELA robinsonsm@troup.org
Jeremy Cross Social Studies crossjr@troup.org
Sara Sands ELA sandsss@troup.org
Melinda Golden Math goldenmb@troup.org
Jodi Vaughn Science vaughnjl@troup.org
Tom Pike Social Studies piketk@troup.org

 

 

 

 

Rose Alford Computers alfordgr@troup.org
Asha Brown Chorus brownal@troup.org
Kali Callaway Agriculture callawaykr@troup.org
Blake Craft PE craftpb@troup.org
Sylvia Foxworth Exceptional Education foxworthsj@troup.org
Marlana Giddens Exceptional Education giddenssm@troup.org
Cathryn Goodwin Read 180  goodwincs@troup.org
Fallon Guess Exceptional Education guessfd@troup.org
Vacher Hammett Keystone hammettvd@troup.org
Jaymes Harlan Exceptional Education harlanjj@troup.org
Chris McCalla Drones

mccallaci@troup.org

Will McPherson Exceptional Education mcphersonwa@troup.org
Leslie Meadows PE meadowslg@troup.org
Kandy Morris Speech morrismk@troup.org
Hasina Muhammad PE clarkhi@troup.org
Paige Murphy Read 180 murphypa@troup.org
Megan Pearson Exceptional Education pearsonmw@troup.org
Colin Ross AV/Film rossce@troup.org
Ronnie Sivell Exceptional Education sivellra@troup.org
Elena Thomas Art thomases@troup.org
Aaron Thompson Band thompsonra1@troup.org
Jerry Whitmore  Health whitmorejl@troup.org
Diana Williams Exceptional Education williamsdm@troup.org

 

 

Counseling

James Brown Sixth Grade Counselor brownjj@troup.org
Tiffany Clark Seventh Grade Counselor clarktc@troup.org
Ariel Warner Eighth Grade Counselor warneraj@troup.org
Jill Darda Secretary to Counselors dardaja@troup.org
Jennifer Sharman School Nurse sharmanjj@troup.org
JoAnn Simpson School Social Worker simsponjf@troup.org

 

 

Media Specialist

Katie Newman Media Specialist newmankr@troup.org

 

 

 

ISS

Charles Milligan In School Suspension milligance@troup.org
Maurice Swain In School Suspension swainmt@troup.org

 

 

 

Paraprofessionals

Tammy Daniel danielta@troup.org
Gay Davis davisgc@troup.org
Angela Jenkins jenkinsah@troup.org
Lucy Cochran cochranla@troup.org
Donna Stewart  stewartda@troup.org
Ashley Janney  janneyam@troup.org
Ginny Dyes dyesvb@troup.org
Patty Wood woodpj@troup.org